Saturday, May 29, 2010

Kawaii ♥

Just found so much cute pics from www.glitter-graphics.com :)



glitter-graphics.com

Friday, May 28, 2010

Good night everybody. Sleep tight. :)


happily ever-after


I feel very free, at this second. Mommy allows me to do my online routine. But actually the exam week hasn't finished yet. 2 more subjects, then I'll be totally free forever! (um, not forever, exactly)
And I'm going to have an escape to Supermal Karawaci with Wina's friends, which are my friends too. I don't know what's wrong with me -- I realize that I'm not really interested at hanging-out with them. So sorry, guys and gals. Maybe it's just because I miss him. I want to go with him, like I did 3 months ago. And the fact is, he's going to hang-out with his friends. That hurts me a lot. Yes I know, I'm kinda egoistic, friends. So sorry, once again.
Okay forgot it! Let me try to be a good hang-out-mate for y'all!

Jason Mraz - Butterfly ♥

Taking a moment just imagining that i'm dancing with you
I'm your pole and all you're wearing is your shoes
You've got soul, you know what to do to turn me on until I write a song about you
And you have your own engaging style, you've got the knack to vivify
And you make my slacks a little tight, you may unfasten them if you like
That's if you crash and spend the night

But you don't bode, you don't pay, you got everything you need
Except for me, sister you've got it all
You make the call to make my day
In your message say my name
Your talk is all the talk, sister you've got it all

Curl your upper lip up and let me look around
Ride your tongue along your bottom lip and bite down
And bend your back and ask your hips if I can touch
Well they're the perfect jumping up point
Getting closer to your butterfly

You float on by
Oh kiss me with your eyelashes tonight
Or Eskimo your nose real close to mine
And let's mood the lights and finally make it right

But you don't bode and you don't pay, you got everything you need
Except for me, sister you've got it all
You make the call to make my day
In your message say my name
Your talk is all the talk, sister you've got it all

You've got it all, you've got it all, you've got it all
You've got it all, you've got it all, you've got it all

Mmm mmm And all I really need to see
You pull your knee socks up
Let me feel you upside down, slide in, slide out
Slide over here, climb into my mouth now

Butterfly
Well you landed on my mind
Actually landed on my ear but you crawled inside
And now I see you perfectly behind closed eyes
I wanna fly with you
But I don't want to lie to you

But I can't recall a better day
Sun coming to shine on the occasion
You're sophisticated, lady, you've got it all
You've got it all to make my day
In your message say my name
Your talk is all the talk, sister you've got it all

You know that fortune favors the brave
But let me get paid while I make you breakfast
The rest is up to you, who makes the call
I never forget a face, 'cept maybe my own
I have my days, let's face the fact here
It's you who's got it all

I can't recall a better day
Sun coming to shine on the occasion
You're an open-minded lady, you've got it all

You've got it all, you've got it all, you've got it all
You've got it all, you've got it all, you've got it all
You've got it all, you've got it all, you've got it all
You've got it all, you've got it all, you've got it all

Butterfly, baby, you've got it all

a little dark secret


 Kayaknya udah lumayan lama ya gue gak ngepost pake bahasa Indonesia? Oke sekali-sekali gapapa dehh..
Jadi tuh tiba-tiba gue kangen lagi sama dia. Gue kangen smsnya, teleponnya, jokesnya, pertanyaannya, sambutannya tiap kali gue bangun pagi, pokoknya semua yang dia lakuin ke gue sewaktu kami masih bersama.
Oke gue gak menyalahkan dia sama sekali, soalnya gue juga tau dia gak bermaksud nyakitin gue. Tapi, man, gue ga bisa ngebohongin diri gue sendiri bahwa gue masih menginginkan dia. Selama ini emang keliatannya gue fine-fine aja, happy, ceria, tapi gak tau kenapa tiba-tiba hari ini gue keinget semua tentang dia lagi. Jadinya gini deh. Gue ingat pertemuan kami, saat-saat masih gak berstatus, saat-saat baru jadian, dan sulit juga untuk nggak teringat pada ucapannya sewaktu kami putus : "Lebih baik kita temenan." It's damn great, isn't it? Temenan. Kenyataannya, susah banget temenan apalagi sahabatan sama seseorang yang dulu menempati posisi spesial di hati kita. Gue emang sempet ngambek sesaat gara-gara dia seolah nggak menganggap gue sebagai temen. Maksud gue, dia jadi dingin gitu. Belakangan sih dia udah baik lagi sama gue, tapi tetep aja susah nerima kenyataan bahwa sekarang dia lagi naksir cewek lain. Secara dia bisa akrab sama tuh cewek, sementara gue terpaksa menyingkir dari hidupnya.
Mungkin gue yang kurang ngerti tentang cowok?Atau justru malah dia yang kurang ngerti tentang cewek?
Dan yang paling mengerikan adalah... mungkin gue nggak boleh terlalu banyak berharap?
Sekarang gue cuma bisa menatap kosong pada layar HP gue, menanti lampu indikator berkedip pertanda ada sms masuk dari dia, walaupun gue tau kecil kemungkinan itu bakal terjadi. Menanti ucapan 'Good Nite' yang begiiiitu sering dia ucapkan dulu, walaupun gue tau gue bakal kecewa karena itu gak kejadian. Menanti dia menelepon gue untuk sekedar nanya keadaan, walaupun gue tau dia gak pernah peduli lagi pada keadaan gue.

Yeah, I'm hopeless.


P.S : Gue gak marah sama dia, seriously.

Thursday, May 27, 2010

Beep Baap Boop!


Another drawing I made for my sketchbook. I know, it's horribly random. I feel like making more random drawings. What's your first impression when you see this drawing? comment please, if you'd like to.

Killing the "Lazy Monsters"


By the way, talking about my destination for the holidays.. I think I'm going to go to Belitung. Well, let's see.. :)

Dreams Come True


P.S : The box, isn't mine. It's my sister's, she made it for her art project :)

Saturday, May 22, 2010

Espresso ♥


 Do you know that I've been trying so hard to study? Yeah, it's not easy, because "exam" always reminds me of someone :'( I mean.. Do you still remember that I met him after the mid-term exam? Yes this makes me keep thinking about the escape-after-exam, like I did after the mid-term.
By the way, did you notice the new header? I don't really like it, since I think it's too small. What do you think? I'd like to read your opinions! :)

Friday, May 21, 2010

HAPPY Exam ! :(

Bonjour! Do you know how I really miss the websphere? It's been quite a long time, right? (well, just 5 days, but it feels like 5 weeks ^^)
Alright, I've sent my PC to the service centre, but still, the final exam is waiting for me.
Currently it's almost 1 PM and I'm typing this in an internet cafe near school. Oh it sucks, man! I'm not able to upload any photos, since I don't bring my phone.
So here I promise, I will back next week with a lot of photos and stories about what I've done during the final exam week (include the escape after exam!!!). Yes let's be patient.

Sunday, May 16, 2010

Final Fantasia

Such a great time I had in my first year in JHS. Thanks guys, btw :) I'm sure my second year will be a superb year too, because.. hello, I'm going to be a senior! *yays* *a good senior, of course. juniors, don't be afraid LOL*. And anyway, the final exam is coming up -- oh sounds so scary, but actually it's not. I haven't prepared it at all, teehee XD

Oh yes, sorry for the late replies to your comments or shouts. A bad news : my PC's monitor's dead broken. That means, I'll be absent for days or so (yes it's sooooo damnly terrible, DAYS WITHOUT INTERNET!! what the hell?!). So let's be patient peeps.

xoxo,

vildaa :)

P.S : my sister has got her own blog. check this out : Teh Kacin

Thursday, May 13, 2010

Craaap!

"Sometimes, the only thing we can do for the one we is just to let him/her go."

10 things I miss right now

1. school-trip (oh how I really miss the crowd in the bus!)

2. long journey

3. taking photos @Tanjung Tinggi Beach, Belitung

4. swimming (especially with friends)

5. writing a novel

6. reading "Chicken Soup" and "Princess Diaries" books :'(

7. going to other cities (BY PLANE!!)

8. having a dinner at Bandar Djakarta :9 *yumms*

9. shopping for accessories :)

10. night-traveling :P

WELL, THERE'S NO "YOU" IN THIS LIST :P *WOOHOOO*

A little intermezzo by me :)

You : "Will you kill me if I love someone else and leave you?"

Me : "Of course not! Killing you doesn't solve the problem, idiot!"


Teehee :P :P :P

Wednesday, May 12, 2010

Morning Glory


Before hybernating :)








Oh. something has changed : I'm allowed to do my online routine, but just for school tasks -.-
And yes, those are the pics of my scrapbook pages. I have even replaced it's old cover with the new one. The good news is, I got a good score in this project. I'm on the top of my creativity, I think.
Yes I used too many buttons and paper cuttings :)

Monday, May 10, 2010

Hybernating!! :(

I think I will be absent from this blogworld for weeks or so. Hey, the final exam is in the last week of this month. Geez, I'm not allowed to play too much. And this blog's going to hybernate for a while. So I just can say I'm sorry.

By the way, I find it's hard to be a teenager!! I have to keep my school-life and my relationships balanced, but I can't just choose one of them, because if I choose my relationships, my school-life will be messed-up, and vice versa. Yerp, it's a challenge for us, teenagers! :)

So, once again, I'm really really really sorry to say bye-bye!! I'll back with photos of my scrapbook pages, maybe? Or even some stories about the final exam? Let's see. :)

Sunday, May 9, 2010

Afterglow

After the concert, I went to SMS with Imel and her family, and we had a dinner. I had plain fried rice (Solaria) and it was very delighting!
  Imel's Gemini


J.Cool : just a dessert :)


*Great! Another picture spamming by the way!*

A Lotta Loveee ♥

The concert was uber fun! At least for me. Well, the fun side itself came from my friends. Woohoo, sorry :)

It started when Imel picked me on McD's and we went to the venue together. OMG, I was sooo early. On the venue, 2 PM (3 hours before the concert started), there were only the members of 'OSIS' (who prepared the stage etc.), the teachers, the TarakanitaGleeClub members, and the musicians (who played the music for this concert). Yes, everyone was busy, except me. Teehee xD
Agnes, Imel, me.. 
Imel, and Tata (woow so funny teehee :D)


Samuel 'AFI Junior', the guest star

the audiences


Nah, TGC and the musicians!! Oh they're soo... *no comment, suddenly speechless* :)

The concert itself started at 5PM, and I didn't get good photo angles. So sorry for the bad quality, budds.


And the concert ended at 7.15PM

Well, that's it!

P.S : Just for your info, my ex-boyfriend was there too. He played the saxophone, very well! :)

P.P.S : For more pics, see my Facebook Profile ;)

Friday, May 7, 2010

Hot Stranger

Emily the Strange for iPhone

Gibson SG - Emily the Strange edition *love this one*

Rapidos

Bonjour readers!

Thanks for coming here again :) I'm so terribly happy right now. Do you know?

1. My mom has got 6 free 1st class tickets to Moscow Circus, for this afternoon. But I'm not interested in that show, so I decide not to watch it. Finally me and my sister decide to just fooling-around in SMS. Sounds a bit weird, but I think it's fun!

2. I can't wait for tomorrow! Yes, I'm going to watch the Charity Concert. It's fun to meet my bestfriends, my old friends, my ex-boyfriend, my teachers, and other people. I will be the earliest to come, with the performers of course!

3. OMG, it's Free-day! (oops, I mean, FRIDAY!)

The Only Way to Get Back

 
It's not that easy, bro! It needs time. It needs process. If you keep rushing me like that, it will be more messed-up. You don't want it to be happened, right? And so do I. We're the same, so let's help each other.
And if it's true that it's all my fault, I will fix it as I've promised before, but once again, it takes time. Yes this is me, let me be myself, the way I used to be. If you're looking for someone perfect, well, it's not me. So just go away and leave.

Thursday, May 6, 2010

Chasing the light :)

Most of my friends said that my hair looked much longer than before. Is it true, guys? Well, I'm not sure. Maybe it's just because I've had my fringe cut, so my hair looks longer.


Ah by the way, finally I got the ticket to the show! Yeah, it's Tarakanita Glee Club 6th Charity Concert! It will be held on May 8th, and will have Samuel 'AFI Junior' as the guest star.
Let me tell you this : at first, I decided not to buy the ticket. But Imel and Agnes, who are also the members of Tarakanita Glee Club, said that they wanted to help me to buy the ticket. Yeah, each of them gave me Rp5000, so then I only had to pay Rp5000, and got the ticket then! Thanks, guys!
And... Imel says that she will pick me on McDonald's, then we can go to the venue together. Yaay! It's going to be fun!

Oh yeah, I have a little secret about this concert, but I think it's not a good idea to tell you about that now. So be patient, beep! :)

Tuesday, May 4, 2010

Summary :)

Tuesday, May 4th, 2010

  • Math : Exam !! And I did it well.. Thanks god!! :P
  • Bahasa : "Talking on the phone with proper Indonesian language" (what the heck??)
  • Citizenship : "Freedom of expression" :P
  • Chinese : Telling the class about your family potrait (and geez, I got the first turn!)
  • English : Making 'imaginary rules' with a partner, with keywords "Must" and "Mustn't"
For your info : I think I'm going to buy a ticket for "TARAKANITA GLEE CLUB CHARITY CONCERT : Back Into The Light". Well, not sure yet. But I can't wait to watch the Glee Club performances. It must be very awesome :)
Wait me, Imel and Agnes!!! *lols

Monday, May 3, 2010

A Quote by Me :)

Actually I'm happy, although you're not here. But I will be even happier if you're here with me. :)

Sunday, May 2, 2010

Strawberry-Flavoured


Yippie-yay! I just opened my mom's wardrobe and found some vintage outfits which are still 'wow'. And when I asked her whether I'm allowed to wear them or not, she said yes! Then I gave them a try, and at first, I felt not sure about them. Let's see, will I look good on those outfits? :P

P.S : Ignore the pic and the title. They tell nothing :)
P.P.S : I'm not in a good mood to upload the pics of the outfits. Sorry, beep :)

Scrapped (?)



Oh, those are the first two pages of my hand-made scrapbook. The scrapbook I made, is a part of my art project, given by art teacher. Not only given to me, of course, but also to all 7th graders. And I enjoy love doing it. It's a damn great fun, to put your favourite pics, quotes, articles, photos, etc in your own journal. Not an ordinary journal : it's an artistic journal! We can express our thoughts, dreams, imaginations, and creations here. Do you think it's fun? I do, teehee xD
Okay, wait for the next pics of my scrapbook pages.

By the way, most of the girls run their own fashion blogs. I'm thinking about having my own. But maybe not now. I love fashion, but I'm not really fashionable now, since I have no enough money to buy cool fashion items.
For now, I prefer to call my blog as a 'Photography Blog'. Is it cool enough? Not really, I think.

P.S : Tomorrow's Monday. Honestly, I don't hate Monday. I hate Tuesday more than Monday. It's because, I still have my favourite subjects on Monday : P.E, art, and English! But never mind, it's better when we can survive and do the best everyday, not just on our favourite days. Right? :D

Saturday, May 1, 2010

This is not a poem

For the stories
For the laughters
For the tears
For the knowledges
For the love
For the prayings
For the friendship
For the smiles
For all the things we've shared together
Thank you very much

For being patient
For being faithful
For being friendly
For being honest
For being kind
For being a good listener
For being cheerful
For all the days we've spent together
Thank you very much

For cheering me up whenever I'm down
For loving me the way I am
For colouring my days and nights
For understanding me and my feelings
For being by my side whenever I need you
For greeting me every morning and saying good night before I go to bed
For telling me your secrets
For giving me your time
For all the words you've said to me
Thank you very much

And most of all,
Thank you so much for coming into my life
© v i v i d b l a c k
Maira Gall