Thursday, July 1, 2010

100 Truths

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: iced tea (For relaxation. Has a good effect on your body. It works!)
2. Last phone call: Auntie Melsa
3. Last text message: Ricky
4. Last song you listened to: Kelly Clarkson - My Life Would Suck Without You
5. Last time you cried: this evening


HAVE YOU EVER:
7. Been cheated on: ummm... (?)
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: No. I've never kissed anyone!
9. Lost someone special: A Big Yes!!
10. Been depressed: oh of courseee.

11. Been drunk and threw up: No way!


LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:
12. pink
13. black
14. blue ♥

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2010)
15. Made a new friend: are you kidding? of course yes!
16. Fallen out of love: AH YES YES YES YES!!!
17. Laughed until you cried: hmm.. no.
18. Met someone who changed you: Yes! *see number 16*
19. Found out who your true friends were: not really
20. Found out someone was talking about you: Uh-uh
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: ahahahaha. NO!
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: hmmm... about 80% or so.
23. How many kids do you want to have: maybe 2 or 3.
24. Do you have any pets: no, but I want to.
25. Do you want to change your name: NO (currently)
26. What did you do for your last birthday: had a dinner with mom and sis at Pizza Hut BSD. I was completely full! Ergh ><
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: texting with my friend
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: BACK TO SCHOOL AND MEET MY BESTIES *okay turn-off you capslock, Vilda*
30. Last time you saw your Mother: few minutes ago in my kitchen
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: maybe nothing. God always gives the best for me.
32. What are you listening to right now: nothing.
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: hmmm... no.
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: probably... nothing.
35. Most visited webpage: facebook, twitter, blogger, and google ♥
36. What's your real name: Vilda Witaria (actually I have a Chinese name, but I don't know how to write it in Han Zi)
37. Nicknames: Vilda. Vivil. Vividblack. A Vil (so Chinese!). Mphilda.
38. Relationship Status: Single ♥ (isn't it something to be very happy about? xD)
39. Zodiac sign: Sagittarius
40. Male or female?: Female.
41. Elementary?: Tarakanita Gading Serpong
42. Middle School?: Tarakanita Gading Serpong (again!)
43. High school/college?: I don't know. But I wish I could win Stella Maris International School's scholarship :) wish me luck!
44. Hair colour: black (or dark brown?)
46. Height: maybe 160-165cm. hahaha.
47. Do you have a crush on someone?: currently? yes.
48: What do you like about yourself?: everything (yeah, make sure you love yourself before you start loving anybody else!)
49. Piercings: nooo
50. Tattoos: ehehh nooo
51. Righty or lefty: righty


FIRSTS :
52. First surgery: when I was 2
53. First piercing: (I have no piercings, remember?)
54. First best friend: Cia-Cia maybe? Oh I miss her so much :'(
55. First sport you joined: basketball (or swimming?)
56. First vacation: (can't recall)


RIGHT NOW:
59. Eating: my dinner
60. Drinking: water
61. I'm about to: hit the 'sign out' button
62. Listening to: do you mean right now? nothing!
63. Waiting for: that name to appear on my chat list


YOUR FUTURE :
64. Want kids?: yes. in the future.
65. Get Married?: hellooo.. of course yes!
66. Career?: YES YES YES


WHICH IS BETTER
67. Lips or eyes: eyes..
68. Hugs or kisses: hugs ♥
69. Shorter or taller: taller
70. Older or Younger: older
71. Romantic or spontaneous: both ♥ (spontaneously romantic, I guess)
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: nice heart
73. Sensitive or loud: loud, with a bit sensitive spice
74. Hook-up or relationship: relationship
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: (unsure)

HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger: no!
77. Drank hard liquor: no
78. Lost glasses/contacts: no.
79. Sex on first date: hahaha you must be joking
80. Broken someone's heart: loads! woohoo! :D
82. Been arrested: no
83. Turned someone down: I guess the answer is yes
84. Cried when someone died: OF COURSE.
85. Fallen for a friend?: probably yes.


DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: yeahs
87. Miracles: hu-uh.
88. Love at first sight: not really
89. Heaven: yes
90. Santa Claus: never
91. Kiss on the first date: noooot.
92. Angels: yerpp.

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: HAHAHA no.
95. Did you sing today?: in my heart ♥
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: no
97. If you could go back in time: (I need a whole bunch of page to answer this question)
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: Can I relive a day from this year?
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: No, but honestly it often makes me 'sick'.
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: Yupps.

( source : Amanda Indriani -- thanks Manda ! :D )

No comments

© v i v i d b l a c k
Maira Gall